• 3-2012-lastround.jpg
  • c-stas2012photo.jpg
  • oaktonpano2013-2.jpg

Tournament Schedule



 

December 8, 2018
Walker School

January 12, 2019
Evanston Girls Tournament
Chiaravalle Montessori School

January 26, 2019
Oakton School

February 9, 2019
King Arts School

April 6, 2019
Evanston Championships
Chute Middle School

 

Girls' Tournament 01/2017

5-8 Grade                                                            
 
 No.             Name            Team  Local Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Zhumadil, Togzhan         LNCEV   903  4.5  W3   W5   W2   W6   D4
 
    2 Maiewski, Isabela         CHTEV   612  4.0  W13  W8   L1   W7   W5
 
    3 Ho, Cindy                 BGROV   513  3.5  L1   W9   W4   D5   W8
 
    4 Hinde-Schuster, Quinn     HPARK        3.0  D6   W7   L3   W8   D1
 
    5 Hong, Caitlin             HPARK   645  2.5  W9   L1   W6   D3   L2
    6 Cline, Bella              CHTEV   556  2.5  D4   W11  L5   L1   W9
    7 Liu, Annie                NCHEV   100  2.5  D8   L4   W9   L2   W11
 
    8 Tracy-Amoroso, Carmen     CHREV   573  1.5  D7   L2   W11  L4   L3
 
    9 Colon, Lily               DAWEV   138  1.0  L5   L3   L7   W11  L6
   10 Labbe, Katherine          SATEV  -175  1.0  ---  W13  -N-  -N-  -N-
 
   11 Bautista-Martinez, Adela  HVNEV   100  0.5  -H-  L6   L8   L9   L7
 
   12 Donald, Najaya            CHTEV   208  0.0  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---
   13 Anyang, Sidele            HVNEV   124  0.0  L2   L10  ---  ---  ---
 
 
3-4 Grade
 
 No.             Name            Team  Local Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Zhumadil, Torgyn          LNCEV   676  5.0  W5   W4   W2   W3   W7
 
    2 Scrimenti, Lucia          ORREV   628  4.0  W15  W7   L1   W6   W4
    3 Ho, Angela                BGROV   557  4.0  W6   W10  W8   L1   W9
 
    4 Girish, Niyathi           XXXXX   543  3.0  W12  L1   W16  W9   L2
    5 Miller, Macy              WLKSK   -10  3.0  L1   W12  L7   W16  W11
    6 Goldfarb, Matea           MRTEV   -71  3.0  L3   W15  W14  L2   W10
    7 Hong, Chloe               HPARK        3.0  W9   L2   W5   W8   L1
 
    8 McDermott, Casey          WLKSK   177  2.5  W16  -H-  L3   L7   W15
 
    9 Von Hoff, Chloe           ORREV   173  2.0  L7   W11  W19  L4   L3
   10 Bautista, Valeria         DWYEV   -16  2.0  -H-  L3   D11  W14  L6
   11 Jurichko, Mary            WSHEV  -133  2.0  -H-  L9   D10  W13  L5
   12 Khuri, Tallulah           MRTEV  -166  2.0  L4   L5   D15  W18  D16
   13 Moreno, Libby             DAWEV        2.0  -H-  -H-  -N-  L11  W18
   14 Schmelling, Tessa         LNCEV        2.0  -H-  -H-  L6   L10  W17
 
   15 Midyan, Grace             LNCEV    88  1.5  L2   L6   D12  W17  L8
   16 Labbe, Katherine          SATEV  -175  1.5  L8   -B-  L4   L5   D12
 
   17 Brissette, Quetzalli      OKTEV  -172  1.0  -H-  -H-  ---  L15  L14
   18 Brissette, Atzi           OKTEV  -200  1.0  -H-  -H-  ---  L12  L13
   19 Graczyk, Isabel           SATEV        1.0  ---  ---  L9   -H-  -H-
 
 
K-2 Grade
 
 No.             Name            Team  Local Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Maiewski, Mireya          WLKSK   259  5.0  W6   W10  W5   W2   W4
 
    2 Rogers, Phoebe            LNWEV        4.0  W12  W8   W4   L1   W5
 
    3 Mladineo, Julia           OKTEV   163  3.0  W7   L4   L9   W16  W11
    4 Porter, Evelyn            WLKSK    80  3.0  W14  W3   L2   W9   L1
    5 Kanzok, Annika            DAWEV    11  3.0  W16  W11  L1   W7   L2
    6 Scrimenti, Eliza          ORREV    -7  3.0  L1   D15  W14  D8   W10
    7 Roth, Nora                CHREV   -24  3.0  L3   W16  W12  L5   W15
 
    8 Thompson, Tess            CHREV   131  2.5  W13  L2   D10  D6   D9
    9 Dean, Ruby                LNCEV        2.5  -H-  D14  W3   L4   D8
 
   10 Coleman, Claire           OKTEV    93  2.0  W15  L1   D8   D11  L6
   11 Mathis, Adele             SATEV  -161  2.0  -H-  L5   W13  D10  L3
 
   12 Joseph, Mea               OKTEV    61  1.5  L2   D13  L7   D15  D14
   13 Von Hoff, Anna            ORREV   -35  1.5  L8   D12  L11  D14  D16
   14 Best, Marlie              OKTEV  -145  1.5  L4   D9   L6   D13  D12
   15 Goldfarb, Elodie          MRTEV  -200  1.5  L10  D6   -H-  D12  L7
   16 Graczyk, Isabel           SATEV        1.5  L5   L7   -B-  L3   D13