• 3-2012-lastround.jpg
  • c-stas2012photo.jpg
  • oaktonpano2013-2.jpg

Tournament Schedule



 
All tournaments are online this year.

Tournament 1
Sat., December 19, 2020

Tournament 2
Sat., January 23, 2021

Evanston Girls' Tournament
Sat., February 6, 2021

Tournament 3
Sat., February 27, 2021

Tournament 4
Sat., March 20, 2021

Online Tournament 1: December 19, 2020

This tournament was paired and played on Lichess, then the crosstable was brought offline and re-rated using the players' previous Evanston Scholastic Chess ratings.

Information about fair play in chess tournaments and adjustments to Lichess results is here.

 

Rooks-Queens-Kings

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   R-Q-K   Zerega, Immanuel         MRTEV    4.0  8   862   909   W3    L4   W18    W7    W5
1   R-Q-K   Melnikov, Daniel         HVNEV    4.0  6   594   742   W9    W6    L5   W16    W4
Second Place
2   R-Q-K   Kemeny, Sam              BSSSK    3.5  8  1090  1054   L1   W17   W12    W6   -Z-
2   R-Q-K   Mostovoy, Micah Jacob    NCHEV    3.5  6   776   828  W13    W1   -Z-    W8    L2
2   R-Q-K   Rossi, Pietro            DWYEV    3.5  5   602   710  W14   W15    W2   -Z-    L1
Third Place
3   R-Q-K   Lieberman, Asa           CHTEV    3.0  6   601   662  W18    L2    W8    L3   W13
3   R-Q-K   Wang, Aiden              CHTEV    3.0  6   780   777   L8   W20    W9    L1   W11
3   R-Q-K   Bilgic, Zeynep           CHTEV    3.0  6   614   680   W7   W11    L6    L4   W15
3   R-Q-K   Murphy, Liam Richard     CHTEV    3.0  6   487   561   L2   W19    L7   W14   W16

10  R-Q-K   Rogers, Phoebe           HVNEV    2.5  6   706   692  L15   W14   D11   L13   W17
11  R-Q-K   Scrimenti, Lucia         HVNEV    2.5  8   753   729  W19    L8   D10   W12    L7
12  R-Q-K   Sheridan, Wayra          DWYEV    2.5  5   769   750  W16   -Z-    L3   L11   W18
13  R-Q-K   Asbra, Shane             WLKSK    2.0  5   718   671   L4   L18   W20   W10    L6
14  R-Q-K   Bilgic, Yusuf            WLKSK    2.0  3   617   588   L5   L10   W17    L9   W19
15  R-Q-K   Ragnarsson, Patrek       LNCEV    2.0  5   696   649  W10    L5   L16   W19    L8
16  R-Q-K   McGrath, Connor Winston  CHREV    2.0  5   652   605  L12   -B-   W15    L2    L9
17  R-Q-K   Okechukwu, Christian D   CHTEV    1.5  6   748   683  -H-    L3   L14   W18   L10
18  R-Q-K   Petraitis, Hans          HVNEV    1.0  7   472   471   L6   W13    L1   L17   L12
19  R-Q-K   Carr, Henry              LNCEV    1.0  4   479   408  L11    L9   -B-   L15   L14
20  R-Q-K   Fogel, Zachary           CHTEV    0.5  6   584   543  -Z-    L7   L13   ---   ---
21  R-Q-K   Forfeited                XXXXX    0.0  8     0     0  -N-   -N-   -N-   -N-   -N-


Bishops

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   B       Godinho, Franklin        RCMEV    5.0  4         950   W4    W5   W17   W12    W6
Second Place
2   B       Cosma, Matthew           NCHEV    4.5  8   368   660  D23   W34   W15   W13   W12
Third Place
3   B       Grdinic, Owen Douglas    LNCEV    4.0  4   377   464  W30   W20    L6   W23   W16
3   B       Mavros, Kaidan           CHREV    4.0  8   511   588   L1   W29   W14   W31   W13
3   B       Schlesinger, Ariel       ORREV    4.0  5         693  W19    L1   W18   W27   W11
3   B       Stracks, Harrison John   CHREV    4.0  8   584   661   W9   W18    W3   W16    L1

7   B       Brownell, Henry Miller   CHTEV    3.5  6   538   523  -H-   L33   W32   W24   W31
8   B       Mallers, Brendan         HVNEV    3.5  6   373   396  L27   D39   W19   W33   W17
9   B       Berndt, Kiran            CHREV    3.0  4   550   547   L6   W25   W22   L17   W23
10  B       Diaz-Portales, Rogelio J DWYEV    3.0  5         371  L12   W30   W35   L11   W22
11  B       Dunn, Colin              HVNEV    3.0  7         359  W37   L31   W26   W10    L5
12  B       Matsis, Maxwell          NCHEV    3.0  8   535   552  W10   W22   W31    L1    L2
13  B       Mostovoy, Idan Henry     LNCEV    3.0  4   535   527  W29   W21   W27    L2    L4
14  B       Pavon, Valentina         WSHEV    3.0  5   135   293  W28   L17    L4   W37   W26
15  B       Portnoy, Evan Meyer      NCHEV    3.0  8   595   557  L17   W28    L2   W36   W24
16  B       Ragnarsson, Freyja       LNCEV    3.0  5   339   368  W35   W26   W33    L6    L3
17  B       Roth, Declan             CHREV    3.0  3   466   517  W15   W14    L1    W9    L8
18  B       Theis, Rohan             LNCEV    3.0  4   343   407  W38    L6    L5   W29   W25
19  B       Chown, Owen              WSHEV    2.5  5   224   287   L5   D23    L8   W32   W33
20  B       Luce, Evan               OKTEV    2.5  4   305   310  W24    L3   L23   D21   W27
21  B       Olson, Habtamu           NCHEV    2.5  6         259  -B-   L13   L24   D20   W37
22  B       Bonges, Ethan            LNCEV    2.0  4   503   372  W32   L12    L9   W38   L10
23  B       Caughran, James          CHREV    2.0  7   497   420   D2   D19   W20    L3    L9
24  B       Cosma, Michael           LNCEV    2.0  5         251  L20   W38   W21    L7   L15
25  B       Dardai, Robin            LNCEV    2.0  3   589   495  L26    L9   W30   W35   L18
26  B       Finnamore, Nicholas      ORREV    2.0  5         334  W25   L16   L11   W34   L14
27  B       Hargrove, Dylan          NCHEV    2.0  6   182   225   W8   W36   L13    L5   L20
28  B       Jurecka Jacobson, Levi   RCMEV    2.0  6         173  L14   L15   L29   -B-   W35
29  B       Shams, Raeef             CHTEV    2.0  6   424   348  L13    L4   W28   L18   W38
30  B       Shams, Rania             CHTEV    2.0  6   100   158   L3   L10   L25   W39   W36
31  B       White, Henry             DWYEV    2.0  5    22   201  W39   W11   L12    L4    L7
32  B       Isaac, Andy              DWYEV    1.5  4   411   273  L22   D37    L7   L19   W39
33  B       Okechukwu, Isaac Thomas  WLKSK    1.5  4   318   280  -H-    W7   L16    L8   L19
34  B       Thompson, Tess           CHREV    1.5  5   536   488  -H-    L2   W39   L26   -N-
35  B       Finnamore, Benjamin      HVNEV    1.0  6    -8   100  L16   -B-   L10   L25   L28
36  B       Frigo, Oliver            WLLEV    1.0  5   -38   100  -H-   L27   D37   L15   L30
37  B       Kahouadji, Nohan         LNCEV    1.0  2   428   242  L11   D32   D36   L14   L21
38  B       Yao, Norman              WLKSK    1.0  3   537   100  L18   L24   -B-   L22   L29
39  B       Shams, Raeed             WLKSK    0.5      100   100  L31    D8   L34   L30   L32


Pawns-Knights

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local Local  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   P-N     Foreman, Hudson          ORREV    5.0  2   156   565  W22   W18    W2    W8    W5
Second Place
2   P-N     Hargrove, Noah           LNCEV    4.0  4   225   357  W19   W20    L1   W10    W9
2   P-N     Kennedy, Bram            WLLEV    4.0  4   334   385  W26   L11   W21   W12    W8
2   P-N     Lewis, Benjamin          DWYEV    4.0  3         327  L25   W23   W20    W7   W16
2   P-N     Vats, Nimish             ORREV    4.0  3         459  W15   W21   W11   W13    L1
Third Place
3   P-N     Coleman, William         OKTEV    3.5  3   240   294   L7   D24   W19   W11   W14

7   P-N     Fisher, Olivia           DWYEV    3.0  3   184   258   W6    L8   W18    L4   W23
8   P-N     Herman-Lopez, Xavier     SATEV    3.0  3   342   352  W29    W7   W14    L1    L3
9   P-N     Mathis, Adele            SATEV    3.0  3   169   225  W31   W10   L13   W22    L2
10  P-N     Rossi, Ludovico          DWYEV    3.0  3   215   217  W28    L9   W16    L2   W21
11  P-N     Tulsiani, Divya          WLKSK    3.0  4   325   331  W23    W3    L5    L6   W22
12  P-N     Webber, Liam             LNCEV    3.0  4   294   285  L20   W31   W27    L3   W25
13  P-N     Zuniga, Samuel           LNCEV    3.0  4         324  W27   W25    W9    L5   ---
14  P-N     Corr, William            WLKSK    2.5  3         164  -H-   W30    L8   W17    L6
15  P-N     Goldfarb, Elodie K       MRTEV    2.5  4   144   167   L5   D17   W30   L21   W26
16  P-N     Miner, Luke              WLLEV    2.5  1         132  -H-   W32   L10   W26    L4
17  P-N     Scrimenti, Eliza         ORREV    2.5  4   304   260  L21   D15   W24   L14   W20
18  P-N     Alexander, Emma          WLKSK    2.0  3   366   289  W24    L1    L7   L20   W31
19  P-N     Chown, Allison           WSHEV    2.0  2  -200   100   L2   D26    L6   D30   W29
20  P-N     Foreman, Noah            ORREV    2.0 K          137  W12    L2    L4   W18   L17
21  P-N     Harvey, Julian           CHREV    2.0  3   177   179  W17    L5    L3   W15   L10
22  P-N     Martinez, Jonathan       DWYEV    2.0  3    52   100   L1   W29   W25    L9   L11
23  P-N     Rogers, Zoe              LNWEV    2.0  4    91   103  L11    L4   W28   W27    L7
24  P-N     Stare, Miles Aspen       WSHEV    2.0  2   306   236  L18    D6   L17   D28   W30
25  P-N     Weber, Lukas             DWYEV    2.0  3   360   209   W4   L13   L22   W29   L12
26  P-N     Harvey, Eli              CHREV    1.5  3     5   100   L3   D19   W31   L16   L15
27  P-N     Pant, Pavani             CHREV    1.5  3  -102   100  L13   -B-   L12   L23   D28
28  P-N     Bohley, Richard          LNCEV    1.0  1         100  L10   -N-   L23   D24   D27
29  P-N     Fischer, Leo             ORREV    1.0  2         100   L8   L22   -B-   L25   L19
30  P-N     Herman-Lopez, Julian     SATEV    1.0  1    85   100  D32   L14   L15   D19   L24
31  P-N     Lytle, London            CHREV    1.0  2  -114   100   L9   L12   L26   -B-   L18
32  P-N     Prokopeak, Michael       DWYEV    0.5  3   278   214  D30   L16   ---   ---   ---