• 3-2012-lastround.jpg
  • c-stas2012photo.jpg
  • oaktonpano2013-2.jpg

Tournament Schedule



 
All tournaments are online this year.

Tournament 1
Sat., December 19, 2020

Tournament 2
Sat., January 23, 2021

Evanston Girls' Tournament
Sat., February 6, 2021

Tournament 3
Sat., February 27, 2021

Tournament 4
Sat., March 20, 2021

Online Tournament 2: January 23, 2021

Rookrs:RQK

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   R-Q-K   Melnikov, Daniel         HVNEV    4.0  6   742   832  W11    W8    W7    W2    L4
1   R-Q-K   Lieberman, Asa           CHTEV    4.0  6   662   757  W16   W18    W3    L1   W10
1   R-Q-K   Rossi, Pietro            RCMEV    4.0  5   710   783  W13   W19    L2   W10    W6
1   R-Q-K   Wang, Aiden              CHTEV    4.0  6   777   818  W15    L6   W19   W14    W1
1   R-Q-K   Mostovoy, Micah Jacob    NCHEV    4.0  6   828   849  W20    L7   W15   W12    W8
Second Place
2   R-Q-K   Carr, Henry              LNCEV    3.0  4   408   672  W12    W4   L10    W7    L3
2   R-Q-K   Scrimenti, Lucia         HVNEV    3.0  8   729   743  W21    W5    L1    L6   W15
2   R-Q-K   Rogers, Phoebe           HVNEV    3.0  6   692   725  W14    L1   W13   W19    L5
2   R-Q-K   Zerega, Immanuel         MRTEV    3.0  8   909   856  L19   L13   W17   W18   W12
Third Place
3   R-Q-K   Okechukwu, Christian D   CHTEV    2.5  6   683   688  -H-   W17    W6    L3    L2
3   R-Q-K   Bilgic, Yusuf            WLKSK    2.5  3   588   601   L1   L12   W20   D16   W14

12  R-Q-K   Stracks, Harrison John   CHREV    2.0  8   661   644   L6   W11   W21    L5    L9
13  R-Q-K   Sheridan, Wayra          DWYEV    2.0  5   750   715   L3    W9    L8   L17   W19
14  R-Q-K   Ragnarsson, Patrek       LNCEV    2.0  5   649   623   L8   W16   W18    L4   L11
15  R-Q-K   Bilgic, Zeynep           CHTEV    2.0  6   680   651   L4   W20    L5   W21    L7
16  R-Q-K   Asbra, Shane             WLKSK    2.0  5   671   614   L2   L14   -B-   D11   D17
17  R-Q-K   McGrath, Connor Winston  CHREV    2.0  5   605   606  -H-   L10    L9   W13   D16
18  R-Q-K   Petraitis, Hans          HVNEV    2.0  7   471   466  -B-    L2   L14    L9   W20
19  R-Q-K   Cosma, Matthew           NCHEV    1.0  8   660   603   W9    L3    L4    L8   L13
20  R-Q-K   Murphy, Liam Richard     CHTEV    1.0  6   561   472   L5   L15   L11   -B-   L18
21  R-Q-K   Schlesinger, Ariel       ORREV    1.0  5   693   450   L7   -B-   L12   L15   -N-


Bishops

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   B       Foreman, Hudson          ORREV    5.0  2   565   919  W24    W9   W10    W4    W7
Second Place
2   B       Roth, Declan             CHREV    4.0  3   517   561  W21    L8   W14   W24   W11
2   B       Katz, Levi               DWYEV    4.0  3   471   538  W29    L7   W34   W13   W12
2   B       Brownell, Henry Miller   CHTEV    4.0  6   523   586  W36   W34   W25    L1    W8
2   B       Shams, Raeef             CHTEV    4.0  6   348   465  W26   W35    L7    W9   W19
2   B       Thompson, Tess           CHREV    4.0  5   488   508  D38   W33   D32   W25   W17
Third Place
3   B       Grdinic, Owen Douglas    LNCEV    3.5  4   464   579  W11    W3    W5    D8    L1
3   B       Matsis, Maxwell          NCHEV    3.5  8   552   581  W39    W2   W13    D7    L4

9   B       Isaac, Andy              DWYEV    3.0  4   273   366  W17    L1   W20    L5   W29
10  B       Mavros, Kaidan           CHREV    3.0  8   588   579  W19   W12    L1   L11   W31
11  B       Caughran, James          CHREV    3.0  7   420   471   L7   W37   W26   W10    L2
12  B       Mallers, Brendan         HVNEV    3.0  6   396   428  W28   L10   W27   W15    L3
13  B       Mostovoy, Idan Henry     LNCEV    3.0  4   527   526  W23   W27    L8    L3   W24
14  B       Shams, Raeed             WLKSK    3.0      100   359  W16   L15    L2   W35   W25
15  B       Okechukwu, Isaac Thomas  WLKSK    3.0  4   280   369  -H-   W14   W22   L12   D16
16  B       Katz, Lyla               DWYEV    3.0  5   546   500  L14   W30   D19   W22   D15
17  B       White, Henry             DWYEV    3.0  5   201   279   L9   W36   W35   W21    L6
18  B       Bonges, Ethan            LNCEV    3.0  4   372   396  L20   L32   W30   W28   W26
19  B       Frigo, Oliver            WLLEV    2.5  5   100   272  L10   -B-   D16   W32    L5
20  B       Dunn, Colin              HVNEV    2.5  7   359   306  W18   L25    L9   -B-   D21
21  B       Shams, Rania             CHTEV    2.5  6   158   213   L2   W39   W33   L17   D20
22  B       Finnamore, Nicholas      ORREV    2.5  5   334   337  -H-   W38   L15   L16   W32
23  B       Schulkin, Ethan          LNWEV    2.5  4   517   433  L13   L26   D39   W38   W34
24  B       Cosma, Michael           LNCEV    2.0  5   251   312   L1   W31   W28    L2   L13
25  B       Vats, Nimish             ORREV    2.0  3   459   385  W31   W20    L4    L6   L14
26  B       Berndt, Kiran            CHREV    2.0  4   547   488   L5   W23   L11   W27   L18
27  B       Ragnarsson, Freyja       LNCEV    2.0  5   368   331  W37   L13   L12   L26   W35
28  B       Luce, Evan               OKTEV    2.0  4   310   280  L12   W29   L24   L18   W36
29  B       Chown, Owen              WSHEV    2.0  5   287   255   L3   L28   W38   W34    L9
30  B       jurecka jacobson, levi   RCMEV    2.0  6   173   152  L35   L16   L18   W33   W38
31  B       Olson, Habtamu           NCHEV    2.0  6   259   235  L25   L24   W36   W39   L10
32  B       Portnoy, Evan Meyer      NCHEV    1.5  8   557   451  L34   W18    D6   L19   L22
33  B       Yao, Norman              WLKSK    1.5  3   100   100  -H-    L6   L21   L30   W39
34  B       Kahouadji, Nohan         LNCEV    1.0  2   242   222  W32    L4    L3   L29   L23
35  B       Pavon, Valentina         WSHEV    1.0  5   293   202  W30    L5   L17   L14   L27
36  B       Hargrove, Dylan          NCHEV    1.0  6   225   106   L4   L17   L31   -B-   L28
37  B       Beaudoin, Keira          ZZZEV    1.0  6         116  L27   L11   -B-   -N-   -N-
38  B       Putt, Kale               DWYEV    0.5  5         100   D6   L22   L29   L23   L30
39  B       Diaz-Portales, Rogelio J DWYEV    0.5  5   371   189   L8   L21   D23   L31   L33


Pawns-Knights

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   P-N     Webber, Liam             LNCEV    5.0  4   285   597  W27    W9    W5   W13    W2
Second Place
2   P-N     Kennedy, Bram            WLLEV    4.0  4   385   434  W25   W10   W19    W7    L1
2   P-N     Rossi, Ludovico          RCMEV    4.0  3   217   382  W18   W14    L7    W9    W8
2   P-N     Stare, Miles Aspen       WSHEV    4.0  2   236   534  W23   -N-   W20   W14    W7
Third Place
3   P-N     Hargrove, Noah           LNCEV    3.5  4   357   390  W15   W20    L1   W19    D6
3   P-N     Scrimenti, Eliza         ORREV    3.5  4   260   336   W8    L7   W18   W10    D5

7   P-N     Lewis, Benjamin          DWYEV    3.0  3   327   407  W11    W6    W3    L2    L4
8   P-N     Fisher, Olivia           DWYEV    3.0  3   258   304   L6   W11   W12   W21    L3
9   P-N     Mathis, Adele            SATEV    3.0  3   225   279  W22    L1   W23    L3   W13
10  P-N     Prokopeak, Michael       DWYEV    3.0  3   214   240  W28    L2   W15    L6   W19
11  P-N     Zuniga, Samuel           LNCEV    3.0  4   324   283   L7    L8   W29   W24   W18
12  P-N     Herman-Lopez, Xavier     SATEV    3.0  3   352   344  W29   -N-    L8   W16   -B-
13  P-N     Coleman, William         OKTEV    2.5  3   294   292  D21   W17   W16    L1    L9
14  P-N     Alexander, Emma          WLKSK    2.5  3   289   268  W26    L3   W22    L4   D15
15  P-N     Foreman, Noah            ORREV    2.5 K    137   154   L5   W24   L10   W27   D14
16  P-N     Streicker, Will          WLLEV    2.5  4   145   164  -H-   W21   L13   L12   W27
17  P-N     Tulsiani, Divya          WLKSK    2.5  4   331   323  -H-   L13   W25   -N-   W21
18  P-N     Martinez, Jonathan       DWYEV    2.0  3   100   111   L3   W28    L6   W23   L11
19  P-N     Fischer, Leo             ORREV    2.0  2   100    25  -B-   -B-    L2    L5   L10
20  P-N     Corr, William            WLKSK    2.0  3   164   191  W24    L5    L4   W22   -N-
21  P-N     Harvey, Julian           CHREV    1.5  3   179   119  D13   L16   W26    L8   L17
22  P-N     Harvey, Eli              CHREV    1.5  3   100    28   L9   W27   L14   L20   D26
23  P-N     Rogers, Zoe              LNWEV    1.5  4   103    25   L4   -B-    L9   L18   D25
24  P-N     Pant, Pavani             CHREV    1.5  3   100    25  L20   L15   -B-   L11   D28
25  P-N     Goldfarb, Elodie K       MRTEV    1.5  4   167    88   L2   -H-   L17   D29   D23
26  P-N     Lytle, London            CHREV    1.5  2   100    25  L14   -H-   L21   D28   D22
27  P-N     Chown, Allison           WSHEV    1.0  2   100    25   L1   L22   W28   L15   L16
28  P-N     Beall, Bennett           LNWEV    1.0  2    32    25  L10   L18   L27   D26   D24
29  P-N     Herman-Lopez, Julian     SATEV    0.5  1   100    38  L12   -N-   L11   D25   -N-