• 3-2012-lastround.jpg
  • c-stas2012photo.jpg
  • oaktonpano2013-2.jpg

Tournament Schedule



 
All tournaments are online this year.

Tournament 1
Sat., December 19, 2020

Tournament 2
Sat., January 23, 2021

Evanston Girls' Tournament
Sat., February 6, 2021

Tournament 3
Sat., February 27, 2021

Tournament 4
Sat., March 20, 2021

Online Tournament 3: February 27, 2021

Rooks-Queens-Kings

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   R-Q-K   Rossi, Pietro            RCMEV    4.5  5   783   976  W19   W10    W4    D2    W5
1   R-Q-K   Dligach, Daniel          NCHEV    4.5  8   705   981   W9   W22    W6    D1    W7
Second Place
2   R-Q-K   Asbra, Shane             WLKSK    4.0  5   614   753   L4   W21   W22    W8   W11
Third Place
3   R-Q-K   Melnikov, Daniel         HVNEV    3.5  6   832   861   W3   W15    L1   D13   W12
3   R-Q-K   Lieberman, Asa           CHTEV    3.5  6   757   806  D12   W20   W15    W7    L1
3   R-Q-K   Kemeny, Sam              BSSSK    3.5  8  1054  1015  D20   W12    L2   W17   W13

7   R-Q-K   Wang, Aiden              CHTEV    3.0  6   818   828  W18   W17    W8    L5    L2
8   R-Q-K   Mostovoy, Micah Jacob    NCHEV    3.0  6   849   834  W13   W11    L7    L3   W14
9   R-Q-K   Murphy, Liam Richard     CHTEV    3.0  6   472   697   L2   W19   W10   L12   W15
10  R-Q-K   Zerega, Immanuel         MRTEV    3.0  8   856   825  W14    L1    L9   W21   W16
11  R-Q-K   Stracks, Harrison John   CHREV    3.0  8   644   673  W16    L8   W23   W14    L3
12  R-Q-K   Rogers, Phoebe           HVNEV    2.5  6   725   739   D5    L6   W19    W9    L4
13  R-Q-K   Sheridan, Wayra          DWYEV    2.5  5   715   734   L8   W16   W20    D4    L6
14  R-Q-K   Fogel, Zachary           CHTEV    2.0  6   543   566  L10   W18   W17   L11    L8
15  R-Q-K   Scrimenti, Lucia         HVNEV    2.0  8   743   697  W23    L4    L5   W22    L9
16  R-Q-K   Carr, Henry              LNCEV    2.0  4   672   632  L11   L13   W18   W23   L10
17  R-Q-K   Godinho, Franklin        RCMEV    2.0  4   950   659  W21    L7   L14    L6   W23
18  R-Q-K   Bilgic, Yusuf            WLKSK    2.0  3   601   581   L7   L14   L16   W20   W21
19  R-Q-K   Ragnarsson, Patrek       LNCEV    2.0  5   623   567   L1    L9   L12   -B-   -X-
20  R-Q-K   Bilgic, Zeynep           CHTEV    1.5  6   651   601   D6    L5   L13   L18   -B-
21  R-Q-K   Petraitis, Hans          HVNEV    1.0  7   466   414  L17    L3   -B-   L10   L18
22  R-Q-K   McGrath, Connor Winston  CHREV    1.0  5   606   559  -B-    L2    L3   L15   -F-
23  R-Q-K   Foreman, Hudson          ORREV    1.0  2   919   446  L15   -B-   L11   L16   L17


Bishops-A

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   BA      Black, Jacob             RCMEV    5.0  7         941  W10   W11   W16    W2    W6
Second Place
2   BA      Mostovoy, Idan Henry     LNCEV    4.0  4   526   652  W14    W3    W4    L1    W7
2   BA      Matsis, Maxwell          NCHEV    4.0  8   581   614   W5    L2   W12   -X-    W4
Third Place
3   BA      Shams, Raeef             CHTEV    3.0  6   465   514   W7   W18    L2   W11    L3
3   BA      Portnoy, Evan Meyer      NCHEV    3.0  8   451   501   L3   W14    W8    L6   W10
3   BA      Grdinic, Owen Douglas    LNCEV    3.0  4   579   589  L12   W19   W15    W5    L1
3   BA      Mallers, Brendan         HVNEV    3.0  6   428   474   L4   W20   W18   W12    L2
3   BA      Brownell, Henry Miller   CHTEV    3.0  6   586   561  W19   L12    L5   W14   W11
3   BA      Gudwien Stoll, Zachary   LNCEV    3.0  5   540   532  L16   L15   W17   W18   B12

10  BA      Thompson, Tess           CHREV    2.5  5   508   510   L1   W17   D19   W13    L5
11  BA      Berndt, Kiran            CHREV    2.0  4   488   482  W17    L1   W13    L4    L8
12  BA      Frigo, Oliver            WLLEV    2.0  5   272   424   W6    W8    L3    L7   -F-
13  BA      Mavros, Kaidan           CHREV    2.0  8   579   514  W15   L16   L11   L10   W17
14  BA      Lewis, Benjamin          DWYEV    2.0  3   407   338   L2    L5   -B-    L8   -X-
15  BA      Schulkin, Ethan          LNWEV    2.0  4   433   449  L13    W9    L6   W19   ---
16  BA      Kennedy, Bram            WLLEV    2.0  4   434   529   W9   W13    L1   -F-   ---
17  BA      Webber, Liam             LNCEV    1.0  4   597   335  L11   L10    L9   -B-   L13
18  BA      Roth, Declan             CHREV    1.0  3   561   485  W20    L4    L7    L9   ---
19  BA      Stare, Miles Aspen       WSHEV    0.5  2   534   354   L8    L6   D10   L15   -F-
20  BA      Caughran, James          CHREV    0.0  7   471   408  L18    L7   ---   ---   ---


Bishops-B

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   BB      Ragnarsson, Freyja       LNCEV    5.0  5   331   625  W16    W2    W4    W6    W8
Second Place
2   BB      Vats, Nimish             ORREV    4.0  3   385   490   W9    L1   W10    W7    W6
Third Place
3   BB      Diaz-Portales, Rogelio J DWYEV    3.5  5   189   344  D10    W8    L6   W12    W4

4   BB      Biss, Theodore           WLLEV    3.0  5   433   425  W17    W7    L1   W13    L3
5   BB      Bonges, Ethan            LNCEV    3.0  4   396   364   L7   W11    L8   W17   W12
6   BB      jurecka jacobson, levi   RCMEV    3.0  6   152   379  W14   W15    W3    L1    L2
7   BB      White, Henry             DWYEV    3.0  5   279   332   W5    L4    W9    L2   W11
8   BB      Chown, Owen              WSHEV    2.5  5   255   303  -H-    L3    W5   W10    L1
9   BB      Cosma, Michael           LNCEV    2.5  5   312   315   L2   W14    L7   D15   W13
10  BB      Kahouadji, Nohan         LNCEV    2.5  2   222   247   D3   W13    L2    L8   W16
11  BB      Hargrove, Dylan          NCHEV    2.0  6   106   113  L15    L5   -B-   W14    L7
12  BB      Luce, Evan               OKTEV    2.0  4   280   230  L13   W16   W17    L3    L5
13  BB      Shams, Rania             CHTEV    2.0  6   213   214  W12   L10   W15    L4    L9
14  BB      Theis, Rohan             LNCEV    2.0  4   407   326   L6    L9   W16   L11   W15
15  BB      Isaac, Andy              DWYEV    1.5  4   366   277  W11    L6   L13    D9   L14
16  BB      Shams, Raeed             WLKSK    1.0      359   173   L1   L12   L14   -B-   L10
17  BB      Yao, Norman              WLKSK    1.0  3   100   100   L4   -B-   L12    L5   ---


Pawns-Knights

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   P-N     Drouillard, Clara        CHREV    4.5  2         588  -H-   W15   -X-   -X-    W4
Second Place
2   P-N     Rossi, Ludovico          RCMEV    4.0  3   382   448  W13    W8    W3    L4    W5
2   P-N     Mathis, Adele            SATEV    4.0  3   279   378  W16    W9    L2   W12    W6
Third Place
3   P-N     Hargrove, Noah           LNCEV    3.5  4   390   436  W12    W5   D10    W2    L1

5   P-N     Goldfarb, Elodie K       MRTEV    3.0  4    88   227  W18    L4   -X-   W21    L2
6   P-N     Coleman, William         OKTEV    3.0  3   292   276   L9   W16    W7   W13    L3
7   P-N     Pant, Pavani             CHREV    3.0  3    25   102  -B-   L10    L6   W20   W13
8   P-N     Tulsiani, Divya          WLKSK    3.0  4   323   334  W22    L2   -F-   -X-   W12
9   P-N     Fisher, Olivia           DWYEV    2.5  3   304   276   W6    L3   L12   D14   W18
10  P-N     Corr, William            WLKSK    2.5  3   191   302  W17    W7    D4   -F-   ---
11  P-N     Rogers, Zoe              LNWEV    2.5  4    25   289  W19   D14   -F-   -N-   W16
12  P-N     Foreman, Noah            ORREV    2.0 K    154   198   L4   W18    W9    L3    L8
13  P-N     Gerlach, Theodore        WLLEV    2.0  2    53    68   L2   W22   W14    L6    L7
14  P-N     Herman-Lopez, Julian     SATEV    2.0  1    38    80  D15   D11   L13    D9   D17
15  P-N     Zuniga, Samuel           LNCEV    2.0  4   283   216  D14    L1   L21   D17   W22
16  P-N     Beall, Bennett           LNWEV    1.5  2    25    47   L3    L6   W22   D18   L11
17  P-N     Langer, Oliver           ORREV    1.5  2          57  L10   D19   L18   D15   D14
18  P-N     Scrimenti, Eliza         ORREV    1.5  4   336   218   L5   L12   W17   D16    L9
19  P-N     Herman-Lopez, Xavier     SATEV    1.5  3   344   305  L11   D17   W20   -F-   ---
20  P-N     Chown, Allison           WSHEV    1.5  2    25    25  -H-   -N-   L19    L7   -B-
21  P-N     Alexander, Emma          WLKSK    1.5  3   268   258  -H-   -N-   W15    L5   ---
22  P-N     Lytle, London            CHREV    1.0  2    25    25   L8   L13   L16   -B-   L15