• 3-2012-lastround.jpg
  • c-stas2012photo.jpg
  • oaktonpano2013-2.jpg

Tournament Schedule



 
All tournaments are online this year.

Tournament 1
Sat., December 19, 2020

Tournament 2
Sat., January 23, 2021

Evanston Girls' Tournament
Sat., February 6, 2021

Tournament 3
Sat., February 27, 2021

Tournament 4
Sat., March 20, 2021

Online Tournament 4: Evanston Championship, March 20, 2021

6th-8th Grade Championship
 
No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
Gold (Top Score)
1   6-8     Kemeny, Sam              BSSSK    5.0  8  1015  1092  W14   W11    W3    W7    W2
Silver (3.5-4.5 points)
2   6-8     Dligach, Daniel          NCHEV    4.0  8   981  1018  W19   W10   W15    W8    L1
3   6-8     Black, Jacob             RCMEV    4.0  7   941   978  W24   W23    L1    W9    W8
4   6-8     Wang, Aiden              CHTEV    4.0  6   828   846   W9   W18    L7   W16   W10
5   6-8     Lieberman, Asa           CHTEV    4.0  6   806   830  W12    L8   W19   W14    W7
6   6-8     Zerega, Immanuel         MRTEV    3.5  8   825   824  -H-   L14   W13   W21   W15
Bronze: (2.5-3 points)
7   6-8     Bilgic, Zeynep           CHTEV    3.0  6   601   700  W27   W17    W4    L1    L5
8   6-8     Rogers, Phoebe           HVNEV    3.0  6   739   782  W20    W5   W17    L2    L3
9   6-8     Mavros, Kaidan           CHREV    3.0  8   514   600   L4   W26   W11    L3   W16
10  6-8     Scrimenti, Lucia         HVNEV    3.0  8   697   718  W28    L2   W22   W15    L4
11  6-8     Stracks, Harrison John   CHREV    3.0  8   673   674  W26    L1    L9   W24   W21
12  6-8     Mallers, Brendan         HVNEV    3.0  6   474   558   L5   W20   L16   W17   W18
13  6-8     Petraitis, Hans          HVNEV    3.0  7   414   491  L15   W25    L6   W23   W14
 
14  6-8     Fogel, Zachary           CHTEV    2.0  6   566   570   L1    W6   W23    L5   L13
15  6-8     Mostovoy, Micah Jacob    NCHEV    2.0  6   834   784  W13   W16    L2   L10    L6
16  6-8     Murphy, Liam Richard     CHTEV    2.0  6   697   634  W22   L15   W12    L4    L9
17  6-8     Melnikov, Daniel         HVNEV    2.0  6   861   764  W21    L7    L8   L12   W23
18  6-8     Matsis, Maxwell          NCHEV    2.0  8   614   562  W25    L4   L21   W22   L12
19  6-8     Cosma, Matthew           NCHEV    2.0  8   603   571   L2   W24    L5   L20   W25
20  6-8     Hargrove, Dylan          NCHEV    2.0  6   113   265   L8   L12   W26   W19   L22
21  6-8     Brownell, Henry Miller   CHTEV    2.0  6   561   544  L17   -B-   W18    L6   L11
22  6-8     Shams, Rania             CHTEV    2.0  6   214   239  L16   -B-   L10   L18   W20
23  6-8     Shams, Raeed             WLKSK    1.0      173   133  -B-    L3   L14   L13   L17
24  6-8     Portnoy, Evan Meyer      NCHEV    1.0  8   501   477   L3   L19   W25   L11   ---
25  6-8     Shams, Raeef             CHTEV    1.0  6   514   410  L18   L13   L24   -B-   L19
26  6-8     Dunn, Colin              HVNEV    1.0  7   306   244  L11    L9   L20   -N-   -B-
27  6-8     jurecka jacobson, levi   RCMEV    0.0  6   379   363   L7   -N-   ---   ---   ---
28  6-8     Caughran, James          CHREV    0.0  7   408   397  L10   ---   ---   ---   ---
 
 
4th-5th Grade Championship
 
No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
Gold (Top Score)
1   4-5     Godinho, Franklin        RCMEV    4.5  4   659  1015  -H-   W28   W15    W5    W2
Silver (3.5-4.5 points)
2   4-5     Rossi, Pietro            RCMEV    4.0  5   976   985   W9    W3   W18    W8    L1
3   4-5     Mostovoy, Idan Henry     LNCEV    4.0  4   652   719  W29    L2   W10   W11   W14
4   4-5     Rossi, Ludovico          RCMEV    4.0  3   448   619  W24    W6    L8   W17    W9
5   4-5     Carr, Henry              LNCEV    4.0  4   632   727  W21   W27   W17    L1    W8
6   4-5     Asbra, Shane             WLKSK    3.5  5   753   740  W10    L4   W19   W12    D7
7   4-5     Berndt, Kiran            CHREV    3.5  4   482   574  W20    L8   W30   W18    D6
Bronze: (2.5-3 points)
8   4-5     Sheridan, Wayra          DWYEV    3.0  5   734   738  W19    W7    W4    L2    L5
9   4-5     Diaz-Portales, Rogelio J DWYEV    3.0  5   344   412   L2   W23   -B-   W15    L4
10  4-5     Ragnarsson, Freyja       LNCEV    3.0  5   625   589   L6   W24    L3   W22   W20
11  4-5     Ragnarsson, Patrek       LNCEV    3.0  5   567   577  W30   L17   W14    L3   W19
12  4-5     Biss, Theodore           WLLEV    3.0  5   425   463  L18   W25   W27    L6   W17
13  4-5     Webber, Liam             LNCEV    3.0  4   335   409  L17   L21   W25   W23   W18
14  4-5     Thompson, Tess           CHREV    2.5  5   510   492  D23   W26   L11   W16    L3
15  4-5     Kennedy, Bram            WLLEV    2.5  4   529   485  D16   -B-    L1    L9   W27
16  4-5     Scrimenti, Eliza         ORREV    2.5  4   218   278  D15   -H-   W23   L14   D22
 
 
17  4-5     Gudwien Stoll, Zachary   LNCEV    2.0  5   532   517  W13   W11    L5    L4   L12
18  4-5     Grdinic, Owen Douglas    LNCEV    2.0  4   589   544  W12   W31    L2    L7   L13
19  4-5     Schulkin, Ethan          LNWEV    2.0  4   449   451   L8   W20    L6   W27   L11
20  4-5     Tulsiani, Divya          WLKSK    2.0  4   334   332   L7   L19   W29   W28   L10
21  4-5     McGrath, Connor Winston  CHREV    2.0  5   559   570   L5   W13   W28   ---   ---
22  4-5     Rogers, Zoe              LNWEV    2.0  4   289   214  L27   -B-   -H-   L10   D16
23  4-5     Cosma, Michael           LNCEV    1.5  5   315   282  D14    L9   L16   L13   W28
24  4-5     Luce, Evan               OKTEV    1.5  4   230   216   L4   L10   L26   W29   D25
25  4-5     Goldfarb, Elodie K       MRTEV    1.5  4   227   152  L28   L12   L13   -B-   D24
26  4-5     Frigo, Oliver            WLLEV    1.5  5   424   409  -H-   L14   W24   ---   ---
27  4-5     Hargrove, Noah           LNCEV    1.0  4   436   363  W22    L5   L12   L19   L15
28  4-5     White, Henry             DWYEV    1.0  5   332   266  W25    L1   L21   L20   L23
29  4-5     Isaac, Andy              DWYEV    1.0  4   277   175   L3   L30   L20   L24   -B-
30  4-5     Katz, Lyla               DWYEV    1.0  5   500   462  L11   W29    L7   ---   ---
31  4-5     Putt, Kale               DWYEV    1.0  5   100   100  -B-   L18   -N-   ---   ---
32  4-5     Finnamore, Nicholas      ORREV    0.5  5   337   337  -H-   -N-   ---   ---   ---
 
 
K-3rd Grade Championship
 
No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
Gold (Top Score)
1   K-3     Bilgic, Yusuf            WLKSK    4.0  3   581   620  W16   W22    W4    W3    L2
2   K-3     Foreman, Hudson          ORREV    4.0  2   446   588   W7   W10    L6    W8    W1
3   K-3     Roth, Declan             CHREV    4.0  3   485   540  W15   W12    W9    L1    W6
4   K-3     Drouillard, Clara        CHREV    4.0  2   588   626  W18   W17    L1    W6    W9
5   K-3     Vats, Nimish             ORREV    4.0  3   490   514  W20    L6    W8   W15    W7
Silver (3.0 points)
6   K-3     Lewis, Benjamin          DWYEV    3.0  3   338   418  W14    W5    W2    L4    L3
7   K-3     Kahouadji, Nohan         LNCEV    3.0  2   247   337   L2   W21   W11   W13    L5
8   K-3     Bonges, Ethan            LNCEV    3.0  4   364   397  W23   W11    L5    L2   W16
9   K-3     Corr, William            WLKSK    3.0  3   302   344  -B-   W16    L3   W10    L4
10  K-3     Prokopeak, Michael       DWYEV    3.0  3   240   277  W21    L2   W18    L9   W14
11  K-3     Katz, Levi               DWYEV    3.0  3   538   476  W25    L8    L7   W18   W17
12  K-3     Mathis, Adele            SATEV    3.0  3   378   390  W19    L3   -N-   -B-   W15
13  K-3     Prawer-Stock, Sammy      LNWEV    3.0  2         229  L17   W23   W22    L7   W21
Bronze (2.5 points)
14  K-3     Pant, Pavani             CHREV    2.5  3   102   115   L6   -B-   D25   W17   L10
 
15  K-3     Herman-Lopez, Xavier     SATEV    2.0  3   305   272   L3   W25   W19    L5   L12
16  K-3     Coleman, William         OKTEV    2.0  3   276   243   L1    L9   W24   W19    L8
17  K-3     Fisher, Olivia           DWYEV    2.0  3   276   221  W13    L4   -B-   L14   L11
18  K-3     Foreman, Noah            ORREV    2.0 K    198   193   L4   W24   L10   L11   W20
19  K-3     Lytle, London            CHREV    2.0  2    25    25  L12   -B-   L15   L16   -B-
20  K-3     Martinez, Jonathan       DWYEV    1.5  3   111    96   L5   -N-   -H-   W25   L18
21  K-3     Yao, Norman              WLKSK    1.0  3   100    25  L10    L7   ---   -B-   L13
22  K-3     Stare, Miles Aspen       WSHEV    1.0  2   354   300  W24    L1   L13   ---   ---
23  K-3     Fischer, Leo             ORREV    1.0  2    25    25   L8   L13   -B-   -N-   ---
24  K-3     Beall, Bennett           LNWEV    1.0  2    47    25  L22   L18   L16   -N-   -B-
25  K-3     Langer, Oliver           ORREV    0.5  2    57    25  L11   L15   D14   L20   -N-
26  K-3     A PARENT                          0.0                 -N-   ---   ---   ---   ---