• 3-2012-lastround.jpg
  • c-stas2012photo.jpg
  • oaktonpano2013-2.jpg

Tournament Schedule



 
Schedule and format are subject to change.

2022-2023
Schedule TBA
 

Online Tournament 1: December 11, 2021

Rooks-Queens-Kings

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   R-Q-K   Lieberman, Asa           CHTEV    5.0  7   830  1099  W10    W6    W2    W5    W4
Second Place
2   R-Q-K   Rossi, Pietro            RCMEV    3.5  6   985   999  W16   W11    L1    D3    W5
3   R-Q-K   Black, Jacob             RCMEV    3.5  8   978   985   W4    L8    W6    D2    W9
Third Place
4   R-Q-K   Godinho, Franklin        RCMEV    3.0  5  1015   975   L3    W9   W15    W8    L1
5   R-Q-K   Melnikov, Daniel         HVNEV    3.0  7   764   805  W15   W13    W8    L1    L2
6   R-Q-K   Ragnarsson, Patrek       NCHEV    3.0  6   738   655  -B-    L1    L3   W10   W13
7   R-Q-K   Sheridan, Wayra          NCHEV    3.0  6   577   780  -H-   -H-   W16   W13   ---

8   R-Q-K   Wang, Aiden              CHTEV    2.5  7   846   841  W12    W3    L5    L4   D11
9   R-Q-K   Asbra, Shane             WLKSK    2.5  6   784   760  D13    L4   W11   W12    L3
10  R-Q-K   Carr, Henry              LNCEV    2.5  5   740   725   L1   W12   -H-    L6   W14
11  R-Q-K   Mostovy, Micah Jacob     NCHEV    2.5  7   727   769  W14    L2    L9   W15    D8
12  R-Q-K   Lo, Onyx                 DWYEV    2.0  5   747   689   L8   L10   -B-    L9   W15
13  R-Q-K   Bilgic, Zeynep           CHTEV    1.5  7   700   651   D9    L5   W14    L7    L6
14  R-Q-K   Foreman, Hudson          ORREV    1.5  3   588   505  L11   D16   L13   -B-   L10
15  R-Q-K   Fogel, Zach              CHTEV    1.0  7   570   515   L5   -B-    L4   L11   L12
16  R-Q-K   Bilgic, Yusuf            WLKSK    0.5  4   620   588   L2   D14    L7   ---   ---


Bishops

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   B       Roth, Declan             CHREV    5.0  4   540   816  W19    W3   W12    W4    W6
Second Place
2   B       Brownell, Henry Miller   CHTEV    4.0  7   544   574  L13   W14   W22    W8    W7
Third Place
3   B       Diaz-Portales, Rogelio J NCHEV    3.5  6   412   513  W10    L1   W17   W15    D5
4   B       Berndt, Kiran            CHREV    3.5  5   574   617   W9   D15   W18    L1   W12
5   B       Rossi, Ludovico          RCMEV    3.5  4   619   612   W8    D7   W16   D12    D3

6   B       Mostovy, Idan Henry      LNCEV    3.0  5   719   682  L15   W10    W9   W16    L1
7   B       Kennedy, Bram            WLLEV    3.0  5   485   494  W20    D5   D15   W13    L2
8   B       Luce, Evan               OKTEV    3.0  5   216   335   L5   W24   W20    L2   W16
9   B       Katz, Levi               DWYEV    3.0  4   476   476   L4   W23    L6   W22   W17
10  B       Shams, Rania             CHTEV    3.0  7   239   288   L3    L6   W23   W19   -X-
11  B       Vats, Nimish             ORREV    3.0  4   514   496  L12   L22   W19   W18   W13
12  B       Grdinic, Owen Douglas    LNCEV    2.5  5   544   552  W11   W17    L1    D5    L4
13  B       Swider, Patrick          SATEV    2.5  6   194   341   W2   W21   -H-    L7   L11
14  B       Ragnarsson, Freyja       NCHEV    2.5  6   589   527  -H-    L2   W21   L17   W23
15  B       Jurecka Jacobson, Levi   RCMEV    2.0  7   363   440   W6    D4    D7    L3   -F-
16  B       Bonges, Ethan            LNCEV    2.0  5   397   381  W24   W18    L5    L6    L8
17  B       Zehr, Daniel             SATEV    2.0  7         331  W23   L12    L3   W14    L9
18  B       Thompson, Tess           CHREV    2.0  6   492   438  W22   L16    L4   L11   W21
19  B       Shams, Raeef             CHTEV    1.5  7   410   327   L1   D20   L11   L10   -B-
20  B       Shams, Raeed             CHTEV    1.5  6   133   151   L7   D19    L8   L21   W22
21  B       Webber, Liam             LNCEV    1.5  5   409   340  -H-   L13   L14   W20   L18
22  B       Dunn, Colin              HVNEV    1.0  8   244   215  L18   W11    L2    L9   L20
23  B       Baldwin, Smyth           LNCEV    1.0  5         100  L17    L9   L10   -B-   L14
24  B       Yao, Norman              WLKSK    1.0  4    25   100  L16    L8   -B-   ---   ---


Pawns-Knights

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre  Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   P-N     Herman-Lopez, Xavier     SATEV    4.5  4   272   579  -H-    W6    W9   W18    W2
Second Place
2   P-N     Foreman, Noah            ORREV    4.0  1   193   485  W29    W4    W3    W8    L1
3   P-N     Drouillard, Clara        CHREV    4.0  3   626   594  W26    W7    L2   W15    W5
4   P-N     Coleman, William         OKTEV    4.0  4   243   286  W24    L2   W25   -X-    W8
Thirs Place
5   P-N     Prawer-Stock, Sammy      LNWEV    3.5  3   229   296  D10   W27   W13   W12    L3
6   P-N     Brasile, Augie           SATEV    3.5  5   150   328  -H-    L1   W28    W7   W12

7   P-N     Alexander, Emma          WLKSK    3.0  4   258   286  W21    L3   W10    L6   W13
8   P-N     Herman-Lopez, Julian     SATEV    3.0  2    80   178  W28   W25   W20    L2    L4
9   P-N     Clark, Elliot            SATEV    3.0  4   164   196  -H-   W22    L1   D11   W17
10  P-N     Beall, Bennett           LNWEV    3.0  3    25    94   D5   D11    L7   W22   -X-
11  P-N     Fischer, Leo             ORREV    3.0  3    25    25  L25   D10   -X-    D9   -X-
12  P-N     Nandwana, Shivam         ORREV    2.5  3         144  W23   D13   W19    L5    L6
13  P-N     Scrimenti, Eliza         ORREV    2.5  5   278   242  W15   D12    L5   W19    L7
14  P-N     McDermott, Christian     SATEV    2.5  1         107  -H-   -H-   L15   W24   D16
  15P-N     Harrington, Charlie      SATEV    2.0  3         160  L13   W23   W14    L3   -F-
16  P-N     Barclay, Tadhg           WSHEV    2.0  3   165    99  L18   L17   W24   D23   D14
17  P-N     Drouillard, Nathan       CHREV    2.0  1          25  L20   W16   L21   -X-    L9
18  P-N     Mathis, Adele            SATEV    2.0  4   390   364  W16   L20   W26    L1   -F-
19  P-N     Jain, Gautam             SATEV    2.0  1          25  -H-   W30   L12   L13   D22
20  P-N     Lyons, Luke              SATEV    2.0  2         243  W17   W18    L8   ---   ---
21  P-N     Foreman, Berit                    2.0 K          113   L7   -B-   W17   -F-   ---
22  P-N     Fischer, Jayzie          ORREV    1.5 K           25  D30    L9   D27   L10   D19
23  P-N     Brooks, Elliott          ORREV    1.5  2          25  L12   L15   D29   D16   D24
24  P-N     Skriba, Ian              OKTEV    1.0  2          25   L4   D28   L16   L14   D23
25  P-N     Kustok, Wells            SATEV    1.0  1          34  W11    L8    L4   ---   ---
26  P-N     Mabes, Patrick           SATEV    1.0 K          106   L3   W29   L18   ---   ---
27  P-N     Jain, Anujka             SATEV    1.0  1          25  -H-    L5   D22   -F-   ---
28  P-N     Labbe, Thomas            SATEV    0.5  3          25   L8   D24    L6   ---   ---
29  P-N     Kustok, Hayes            SATEV    0.5  2          25   L2   L26   D23   ---   ---
30  P-N     Jankowski, Luke          SATEV    0.5  3          25  D22   L19   -F-   ---   ---