• 3-2012-lastround.jpg
  • c-stas2012photo.jpg
  • oaktonpano2013-2.jpg

Tournament Schedule



 
Schedule and format are subject to change.

2022-2023
Schedule TBA
 

Online Tournament 3: February 26, 2022

Rooks-Queens-Kings

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre    Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   R-Q-K   Godinho, Franklin        RCMEV    4.0  5   975    1035   W5    W4    W3    L2   W10
2   R-Q-K   Asbra, Shane             CHTEV    4.0  6   774     870  W23    W7    W6    W1    L3
3   R-Q-K   Mostovy, Micah Jacob     NCHEV    4.0  7   761     839  W22    W9    L1   W11    W2
4   R-Q-K   Black, Jacob             RCMEV    4.0  8   927     949   W8    L1   W12   W10    W7
Second Place
5   R-Q-K   Barshai, Theodore        RCMEV    3.5  6   606     953   L1    W8   W13   W20    D6
6   R-Q-K   Rossi, Pietro            RCMEV    3.5  6  1003     992  W16   W19    L2   W15    D5
Third Place
7   R-Q-K   Lewis, Benjamin          DWYEV    3.0  4   514     598  -B-    L2   W16   W19    L4
8   R-Q-K   Bilgic, Zeynep           CHTEV    3.0  7   638     731   L4    L5   W17   W21   W12
9   R-Q-K   Lo, Onyx                 CHREV    3.0  5   590     641  W18    L3   L11   W22   W13

10  R-Q-K   Okechukwu, Christian     CHTEV    2.5  7   747     767  -H-   W11   W15    L4    L1
11  R-Q-K   Ragnarsson, Freyja       NCHEV    2.5  6   571     609  W12   L10    W9    L3   D17
12  R-Q-K   Ragnarsson, Patrek       NCHEV    2.0  6   657     644  L11   W17    L4   W14    L8
13  R-Q-K   Bilgic, Yusuf            WLKSK    2.0  4   757     727  W14   L15    L5   W16    L9
14  R-Q-K   Foreman, Hudson          ORREV    2.0  3   784     712  L13   W18   L20   L12   W22
15  R-Q-K   Carr, Henry              LNCEV    2.0  5   725     753  W21   W13   L10    L6   -N-
16  R-Q-K   Sheridan, Wayra          NCHEV    2.0  6   749     699   L6   W23    L7   L13   W24
17  R-Q-K   McGrath, Connor Winston  CHREV    2.0  6   570     556  -H-   L12    L8   W23   D11
18  R-Q-K   Mostovy, Idan Henry      LNCEV    2.0  5   649     630   L9   L14   L21   W24   W23
19  R-Q-K   Grdinic, Owen Douglas    LNCEV    2.0  5   564     585  W24    L6   W22    L7   -N-
20  R-Q-K   Wang, Aiden              CHTEV    2.0  7  1115    1038  -H-   -N-   W14    L5   D21
21  R-Q-K   Lieberman, Asa           CHTEV    1.5  7  1090     947  L15   -N-   W18    L8   D20
22  R-Q-K   Roth, Declan             CHREV    1.0  4   629     551   L3   W24   L19    L9   L14
23  R-Q-K   Berndt, Kiran            CHREV    0.5  5   577     500   L2   L16   D24   L17   L18
24  R-Q-K   Rossi, Ludovico          RCMEV    0.5  4   636     526  L19   L22   D23   L18   L16


Bishops

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre    Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   B       Diaz-Portales, Rogelio J NCHEV    4.0  6   502     575  W12    W6    W7    W5    L2
2   B       Herman-Lopez, Xavier     SATEV    4.0  4   579     612  W14    L5    W6   W10    W1
3   B       Drouillard, Clara        CHREV    4.0  3   542     587   L6   W18   W12    W4    W5
Second Place
4   B       Brownell, Henry Miller   CHTEV    3.5  7   559     583  -H-   W15    W9    L3    W7
Third Place
5   B       Thompson, Tess           CHREV    3.0  6   446     479   W8    W2   W10    L1    L3
6   B       Shams, Raeef             CHTEV    3.0  7   307     362   W3    L1    L2   W14   -X-
7   B       Zehr, Daniel             SATEV    3.0  7   307     363  W18   W17    L1    W8    L4
8   B       Shams, Rania             CHTEV    3.0  7   337     362   L5   W14   W13    L7   W10

9   B       Kennedy, Bram            WLLEV    2.5  5   409     404  -H-   W16    L4   L13   W11
10  B       Luce, Evan               OKTEV    2.0  5   228     273  W16   W13    L5    L2    L8
11  B       Dunn, Colin              HVNEV    2.0  8   352     334  L13   L12   W15   W16    L9
12  B       Vats, Nimish             ORREV    2.0  4   517     507   L1   W11    L3   -N-   W15
13  B       Bonges, Ethan            LNCEV    2.0  5   381     371  W11   L10    L8    W9   -F-
14  B       Shams, Raeed             CHTEV    2.0  7   116     119   L2    L8   -B-    L6   W18
15  B       Okechukwu, Isaac Thomas  WLKSK    1.5  5   643     416  -H-    L4   L11   W18   L12
16  B       Webber, Liam             LNCEV    1.0  5   340     269  L10    L9   W18   L11   ---
17  B       Yao, Norman              WLKSK    1.0  4   100     100  -B-    L7   -N-   -N-   -N-
18  B       Swider, Patrick          SATEV    0.0  6   341     161   L7    L3   L16   L15   L14


Pawns-Knights

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr   Pre    Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
First Place
1   P-N     Mathis, Adele            SATEV    5.0  4   580     702   W7    W5    W3    W2    W4
Second Place
2   P-N     Foreman, Noah            ORREV    4.0  1   269     450   W8    W6    W5    L1    W3
Third Place
3   P-N     Coleman, William         OKTEV    3.0  4   314     357  W10    W4    L1    W6    L2
4   P-N     Nandwana, Shivam         ORREV    3.0  3   235     292  W11    L3    W7    W8    L1
5   P-N     Herman-Lopez, Julian     SATEV    3.0  2   178     240  W12    L1    L2    W9   W11
6   P-N     Prawer-Stock, Sammy      CHREV    3.0  3   278     266   W9    L2   -X-    L3    W8

7   P-N     Drouillard, Nathan       CHREV    2.5  1   417     312   L1   W12    L4   W11    D9
8   P-N     Beall, Bennett           LNWEV    2.0  3   232     184   L2    W9   W12    L4    L6
9   P-N     Foreman, Berit           ORREV    1.5 K     25      25   L6    L8   W11    L5    D7
10  P-N     Gallagher, CJ            SATEV    1.0  4    25      90   L3   W11   -F-   -N-   -N-
11  P-N     Labbe, Thomas            SATEV    0.0  3    25      25   L4   L10    L9    L7    L5
12  P-N     Lytle, London            CHREV    0.0  3    25      25   L5    L7    L8   -N-   -N-