• 3-2012-lastround.jpg
  • c-stas2012photo.jpg
  • oaktonpano2013-2.jpg

Tournament Schedule



 
Schedule and format are subject to change.

2022-2023
Schedule TBA
 

Tournament 4: Evanston Championship, March 23, 2022

6-8 Championships

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local    Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
GOLD
1   6-8     Black, Jacob             RCMEV    4.5  8   949    1015  W12   W13    W3    W2    D6
SILVER
2   6-8     Wang, Aiden              CHTEV    4.0  7  1038    1052  W16    W8    W5    L1    W9
3   6-8     Asbra, Shane             CHTEV    4.0  6   870     925  W15   W11    L1    W4   W10
4   6-8     Rossi, Pietro            RCMEV    3.5  6   992     981  W17    D6    W7    L3   W12
5   6-8     Mostovy, Micah Jacob     NCHEV    3.5  7   839     869  W19    W9    L2    D6   W13
6   6-8     Tornheim, Max            CHTEV    3.5  7   801     859  W18    D4   W10    D5    D1
BRONZE
7   6-8     Lieberman, Asa           CHTEV    3.0  7   947     888  W14   L10    L4   W18   W16
8   6-8     Melnikov, Daniel         HVNEV    3.0  7   782     764  W21    L2   W17   L10   W19
9   6-8     Okechukwu, Christian     CHTEV    3.0  7   767     773  W26    L5   W16   W11    L2
10  6-8     Ragnarsson, Patrek       NCHEV    3.0  6   644     713  W20    W7    L6    W8    L3
11  6-8     Lo, Onyx                 CHREV    3.0  6   641     652  W22    L3   W19    L9   W17
12  6-8     Fogel, Zachary           CHTEV    3.0  7   515     583   L1   W24   W23   W14    L4
13  6-8     Bilgic, Zeynep           CHTEV    2.5  7   731     711  W24    L1   D14   W15    L5
14  6-8     Diaz-Portales, Rogelio   NCHEV    2.5  6   575     575   L7   W20   D13   L12   W21
15  6-8     McGrath, Connor Winston  NCHEV    2.5  6   556     550   L3   D21   W22   L13   W23

16  6-8     Ragnarsson, Freyja       NCHEV    2.0  6   609     604   L2   W23    L9   W22    L7
17  6-8     Brownell, Henry Miller   CHTEV    2.0  7   583     555   L4   W26    L8   W20   L11
18  6-8     Thompson, Tess           CHREV    2.0  6   479     449   L6   L22   W21    L7   W25
19  6-8     HASTINGS, Drew           CHTEV    2.0  6   386     417   L5   W25   L11   W23    L8
20  6-8     Shams, Rania             CHTEV    2.0  7   362     336  L10   L14   W25   L17   -X-
21  6-8     Shams, Raeef             CHTEV    1.5  7   362     346   L8   D15   L18   W26   L14
22  6-8     Shams, Raeed             CHTEV    1.5  7   119     206  L11   W18   L15   L16   D24
23  6-8     Murphy, Liam Richard     CHTEV    1.0  7   634     511  W25   L16   L12   L19   L15
24  6-8     Putt, Kale               NCHEV    1.0  6   100     100  L13   L12   D26   L25   D22
25  6-8     Nels, Bode               SATEV    1.0  7           143  L23   L19   L20   W24   L18
26  6-8     Swider, Patrick          SATEV    0.5  6   161     107   L9   L17   D24   L21   -F-


4-5 Championships

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local    Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
GOLD
1   4-5     Godinho, Franklin        RCMEV    5.0  5  1035    1070  W19   W12    W7    W2    W4
2   4-5     Carr, Henry              LNCEV    4.0  5   753     796   W5   W18    W6    L1   W11
3   4-5     Bilgic, Yusuf            WLKSK    4.0  4   727     731  W16   W13    L4   W19   W10
4   4-5     Katz, Levi               DWYEV    4.0  4   480     692  W25   W26    W3    W7    L1
5   4-5     Coleman, William         OKTEV    4.0  4   357     641   L2   W27   W15    W9    W8
SILVER
6   4-5     Rossi, Ludovico          RCMEV    3.5  5   526     564  W14   W24    L2   W12   D15
BRONZE
7   4-5     Herman-Lopez, Xavier     SATEV    3.0  4   612     615  W21   W17    L1    L4   W19
8   4-5     Lewis, Benjamin          DWYEV    3.0  4   598     601  -H-   -H-   W20   W18    L5
9   4-5     Grdinic, Owen Douglas    LNCEV    3.0  5   585     554  W22   L20   W16    L5   W23
10  4-5     Vats, Nimish             ORREV    3.0  4   507     498  L23   W22   W21   W20    L3
11  4-5     Berndt, Kiran            CHREV    3.0  5   500     496  L17   W14   W24   W13    L2
12  4-5     Okechukwu, Isaac Thomas  WLKSK    3.0  5   416     472  W27    L1   W23    L6   W20
13  4-5     bonges, ethan            LNCEV    3.0  4   371     388  W31    L3   W26   L11   W22
14  4-5     Webber, Liam             LNCEV    3.0  5   269     330   L6   L11   W31   W26   W18
15  4-5     Mostovy, Idan Henry      LNCEV    2.5  5   630     571  L20   W23    L5   W29    D6
16  4-5     Brasile, Augie           SATEV    2.5  5   328     342   L3   W31    L9   D17   W24
17  4-5     Goldfarb, Elodie         MRTEV    2.5  5   179     251  W11    L7   L18   D16   -X-

18  4-5     Kennedy, Bram            WLLEV    2.0  5   404     375  W30    L2   W17    L8   L14
19  4-5     Hargrove, Noah           LNCEV    2.0  5   363     363   L1   W25   W29    L3    L7
20  4-5     Theis, Rohan             XXYEV    2.0  5   326     371  W15    W9    L8   L10   L12
21  4-5     Alexander, Emma          WLKSK    2.0  4   286     269   L7   W28   L10   L24   W31
22  4-5     Luce, Evan               OKTEV    2.0  5   273     255   L9   L10   W27   W25   L13
23  4-5     Fisher, Olivia Raven     DWYEV    2.0  4   221     294  W10   L15   L12   W28    L9
24  4-5     Isaac, Andy              DWYEV    2.0  5   175     240  W28    L6   L11   W21   L16
25  4-5     Yao, Norman              WLKSK    2.0  4   100     100   L4   L19   -B-   L22   W29
26  4-5     Gallagher, CJ            SATEV    2.0  4    90     140  W29    L4   L13   L14   W30
27  4-5     Perry, Sean              SATEV    1.5  5           100  L12    L5   L22   D30   -B-
28  4-5     Mincek, Gustav           LNCEV    1.0  5   440     278  L24   L21   W30   L23   -F-
29  4-5     Bowers, George           DWYEV    1.0  4           100  L26   -B-   L19   L15   L25
30  4-5     Cordero, Rishi           MRTEV    1.0  4           100  L18   -H-   L28   D27   L26
31  4-5     Tate, Tyger              OKTEV    1.0  4           100  L13   L16   L14   -B-   L21


2-3 Championships

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local    Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
GOLD
1   2-3     Foreman, Hudson          ORREV    4.0  3   712     749  W18   W12    W5    W2   ---
2   2-3     Drouillard, Clara        CHREV    4.0  3   587     603  W17    W3    W4    L1    W7
3   2-3     Nandwana, Shivam         ORREV    4.0  3   292     384  W13    L2    W8    W6    W5
4   2-3     Herman-Lopez, Julian     SATEV    4.0  2   240     330  W11    W7    L2   W13    W9
SILVER
5   2-3     Prawer-Stock, Sammy      CHREV    3.0  3   266     294  W15    W6    L1    W8    L3
6   2-3     Beall, Bennett           LNWEV    3.0  3   184     197  W10    L5   W19    L3   W13
7   2-3     Fischer, Leo             ORREV    3.0  3    25     141  W20    L4   W14   W18    L2
BRONZE
8   2-3     Jankowski, Luke          SATEV    2.5  3    25      59  W16   W18    L3    L5   D10
9   2-3     Cusick, Malcolm          DWYEV    2.5  2  -200    -162  -B-   L17   -H-   W16    L4
10  2-3     Champagne, Olivia        DWYEV    2.5  2            58   L6   L14   W20   W15    D8
11  2-3     Cordero, Krishna         MRTEV    2.5  2            40   L4   D16   W15   L14   W18

12  2-3     Harrington, Charlie      SATEV    2.0  3   228     290  W14    L1   W17   ---   ---
13  2-3     Lytle, London            CHREV    2.0  3    25      21   L3   W20   W16    L4    L6
14  2-3     Brady, Calvin            OKTEV    2.0  2           125  L12   W10    L7   W11   ---
15  2-3     Skriba, Cora             OKTEV    1.5  2    25    -133   L5   D19   L11   L10   -B-
16  2-3     Ferrin, Nora             OKTEV    1.5  2          -120   L8   D11   L13    L9   W19
17  2-3     Brooks, Elliott          OKTEV    1.0  2    25      34   L2    W9   L12   ---   ---
18  2-3     Skriba, Ian              OKTEV    1.0  2    25    -149   L1    L8   -B-    L7   L11
19  2-3     Champagne, Myer          DWYEV    1.0  2          -175  -H-   D15    L6   L20   L16
20  2-3     Humiston, Fiona          OKTEV    1.0  2           -95   L7   L13   L10   W19   ---


K-1 Championships

No. Sect    Name                      Team   Pts Gr Local    Post  Rnd1  Rnd2  Rnd3  Rnd4  Rnd5
GOLD
1   K-1     Drouillard, Nathan       CHREV    5.0  1   312     534   W6    W9    W7    W2    W3
SILVER
2   K-1     Foreman, Noah            ORREV    3.5  1   450     458  W11    W5   -H-    L1    W4
BRONZE
3   K-1     Chapman, Cooper          MRTEV    3.0  1           188   L5    W8    W8    W7    L1
4   K-1     Kelly, Vivek             DWYEV    2.5  1             9  -H-    L7   -B-    W9    L2

5   K-1     Mabes, Patrick           SATEV    2.0 K    106     184   W3    L2    W9   ---   ---
6   K-1     Butcher, Quincy          MRTEV    2.0  1           141   L1   -H-   -N-    W8    D7
7   K-1     Morales, Amaya           OKTEV    2.0  1            96  -H-    W4    L1    L3    D6
8   K-1     Hickman-Schweitzer, XandeOKTEV    1.5 K            -63  -H-    L3    L3    L6    W9
   9K-1     Fischer, Jayzie          ORREV    1.0 K     25    -176  -B-    L1    L5    L4    L8
10  K-1     Jain, Anujka             SATEV    1.0  1    25      25  -H-   -H-   ---   ---   ---
11  K-1     Jain, Gautam             SATEV    1.0  1    25      -1   L2   -B-   ---   ---   ---